ELECTION CODE
Sec. 1.010. AVAILABILITY OF OFFICIAL FORMS. (a) The office, agency, or other authority with whom this code requires an application, report, or other document or paper to be submitted or filed shall make printed forms for that purpose, as officially prescribed, readily and timely available.
(b) The authority shall furnish forms in a reasonable quantity to a person requesting them for the purpose of submitting or filing the document or paper.
(c) The forms shall be furnished without charge, except as otherwise provided by this code.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986.