EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 88.213. AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH PRODUCTS. The board of regents of The Texas A&M University System shall generate revenues through agreements establishing equitable interests, royalties, and patent rights relating to releases of agricultural research products by the Texas agricultural experiment station when economically feasible.
Added by Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 239, Sec. 69, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.
SUBCHAPTER D. TEXAS TASK FORCE 1