This website will be unavailable from Friday, April 26, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, April 29, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.
Sec. 85.31. FUNDS RECEIVED FOR TRUST SERVICES. (a) The board may at its discretion charge administrative fees for services rendered in the management and administration of any trust estate under the control of the system or any component of the system.
(b) Funds received pursuant to such charges may be deposited in an appropriate system or university account and may be expended by the board for any purpose of the system.
Added by Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 2053, ch. 377, Sec. 2, eff. June 17, 1983.