EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 13.008. DISTRICT TRUSTEE APPROVAL OF BOUNDARY CHANGES REQUIRED. Any change in the boundaries of a school district is not effective unless approved by a majority of the board of trustees of the district if the board's approval is required under this chapter.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 260, Sec. 1, eff. May 30, 1995.