EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 12.155. SCHOOL NAME. The name of a college or university charter school or junior college charter school must include the name of the public senior college or university or public junior college, as applicable, operating the school.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1504, Sec. 19, eff. Sept. 1, 2001.
Amended by:
Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 631 (H.B. 1423), Sec. 2, eff. June 19, 2009.