CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Art. 7B.008. APPLICATION OF OTHER LAW. To the extent applicable, except as otherwise provided by this subchapter, Title 4, Family Code, applies to a protective order issued under this subchapter.
Added by Acts 2019, 86th Leg., R.S., Ch. 469 (H.B. 4173), Sec. 1.02, eff. January 1, 2021.
SUBCHAPTER B. STALKING PROTECTIVE ORDER