CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Art. 42A.754. AUTHORITY TO REVOKE COMMUNITY SUPERVISION. Only the court in which the defendant was tried may revoke the defendant's community supervision unless the judge has transferred jurisdiction of the case to another court under Article 42A.151.
Added by Acts 2015, 84th Leg., R.S., Ch. 770 (H.B. 2299), Sec. 1.01, eff. January 1, 2017.