CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Art. 103.006. TRANSFER OF BILL OF COSTS. If a criminal action or proceeding is transferred from one court to another or is appealed, an officer of the court shall certify and sign a bill of costs stating the costs that have accrued and send the bill of costs to the court to which the action or proceeding is transferred or appealed.
Added by Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.