CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Art. 103.007. ADDITIONAL COSTS AFTER PAYMENT. After a defendant has paid costs, no more costs may be charged against the defendant unless the court rules on a motion presented to the court that additional costs are due.
Added by Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.