CIVIL PRACTICE AND REMEDIES CODE
Sec. 90.009. JOINDER OF CLAIMANTS. Unless all parties agree otherwise, claims relating to more than one exposed person may not be joined for a single trial.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 97 (S.B. 15), Sec. 2, eff. September 1, 2005.