CIVIL PRACTICE AND REMEDIES CODE
Sec. 34.046. PURCHASER CONSIDERED INNOCENT PURCHASER WITHOUT NOTICE. The purchaser of property sold under execution is considered to be an innocent purchaser without notice if the purchaser would have been considered an innocent purchaser without notice had the sale been made voluntarily and in person by the defendant.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.