BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 4.162. FILING FEES: REGISTERED SERIES OF LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. (a) For a filing by or for a registered series of a domestic limited liability company, the secretary of state shall impose the following fees:
(1) for filing a certificate of registered series, $300;
(2) for filing a certificate of amendment, $150; and
(3) for filing a certificate of termination, $40.
(b) For a filing by or for a registered series of a domestic limited liability company when no other fee has been provided, the secretary of state shall impose the same fee as the filing fee for a similar instrument under Section 4.151.
Added by Acts 2021, 87th Leg., R.S., Ch. 43 (S.B. 1523), Sec. 11, eff. June 1, 2022.