BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 153.110. WITHDRAWAL OF LIMITED PARTNER. A limited partner may withdraw from a limited partnership only at the time or on the occurrence of an event specified in a written partnership agreement. The withdrawal of the partner must be made in accordance with that agreement.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.