BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 153.111. DISTRIBUTION ON WITHDRAWAL. Except as otherwise provided by Section 153.210 or the partnership agreement, on withdrawal a withdrawing limited partner is entitled to receive, not later than a reasonable time after withdrawal, the fair value of that limited partner's interest in the limited partnership as of the date of withdrawal.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.