BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 152.101. NATURE OF PARTNERSHIP PROPERTY. Partnership property is not property of the partners. A partner or a partner's spouse does not have an interest in partnership property.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.