BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 152.003. SUPPLEMENTAL PRINCIPLES OF LAW. The principles of law and equity and the other partnership provisions supplement this chapter unless otherwise provided by this chapter or the other partnership provisions.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.