ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE CODE
Sec. 5.33. REGULATE LICENSEES AND PERMITTEES. The commission shall supervise and regulate licensees and permittees and their places of business in matters affecting the public. This authority is not limited to matters specifically mentioned in this code.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 399, ch. 194, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1977.