ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE CODE
Sec. 5.32. MAY REQUIRE REPORTS. The commission may require persons engaged in the alcoholic beverage business to provide information, records, or other documents the commission finds necessary to accomplish the purposes of this code.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 399, ch. 194, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1977.
Amended by:
Acts 2013, 83rd Leg., R.S., Ch. 1190 (S.B. 1090), Sec. 5, eff. September 1, 2013.