UTILITIES CODE
Sec. 104.052. ESTABLISHING FAIR RATE OF RETURN. The regulatory authority may not establish a rate that yields more than a fair return on the adjusted value of the invested capital used and useful in providing service to the public.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 166, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.