UTILITIES CODE
Sec. 104.251. GENERAL STANDARD. A gas utility shall furnish service, instrumentalities, and facilities that are safe, adequate, efficient, and reasonable.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 166, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.