This website will be unavailable from Friday, April 26, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, April 29, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.
Sec. 8844.054. BALLOTS. Ballots for an election called under Section 8844.053 must be printed to provide for voting for or against the proposition: "The inclusion of _______________________ (briefly describe the territory to be annexed) in the Hill Country Underground Water Conservation District, and assumption by the described territory of a proportional share of the outstanding indebtedness of the district."
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 1139 (H.B. 2619), Sec. 1.05, eff. April 1, 2011.