SPECIAL DISTRICT LOCAL LAWS CODE
Sec. 8364.102. GENERAL POWERS AND DUTIES. The authority has only the powers and duties necessary to accomplish the purposes stated under Section 8364.004 for which the authority is created.
Added by Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 525 (H.B. 2360), Sec. 1, eff. June 17, 2011.