OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 702.101. CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION REQUIRED. A person may not operate a health spa or offer for sale, or sell, a membership in a health spa unless the person holds a health spa operator's certificate of registration.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.