LABOR CODE
Sec. 201.029. TEMPORARY HELP FIRM. For purposes of this subtitle, a temporary help firm is the employer of an individual employed by the firm as a temporary employee.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 9.23(b), eff. Sept. 1, 1995.