HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 711.0521. ACCESS TO CEMETERIES; CRIMINAL PENALTIES. (a) A person who is an individual, firm, association, corporation, or municipality, or an officer, agent, or employee of an individual, firm, association, corporation, or municipality, commits an offense if the person interferes with a person's reasonable right to ingress and egress under Section 711.041.
(b) An offense under this section is a Class C misdemeanor.
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 263 (H.B. 1468), Sec. 9, eff. September 1, 2009.