GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 82.021. SUPREME COURT AUTHORITY. Only the supreme court may issue licenses to practice law in this state as provided by this chapter. The power may not be delegated.
Added by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 148, Sec. 3.01, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.