GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 617.004. RIGHT TO WORK. An individual may not be denied public employment because of the individual's membership or nonmembership in a labor organization.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.