GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 466.309. TAMPERING WITH LOTTERY EQUIPMENT. (a) A person commits an offense if the person intentionally or knowingly tampers with, damages, defaces, or renders inoperable any vending machine, electronic computer terminal, or other mechanical device used in a lottery game.
(b) An offense under this section is a felony of the third degree.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 107, Sec. 4.03(b), eff. Aug. 30, 1993.