GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 321.0136. INVESTIGATION. An investigation is an inquiry into specified acts or allegations of impropriety, malfeasance, or nonfeasance in the obligation, expenditure, receipt, or use of state funds, or into specified financial transactions or practices that may involve such impropriety, malfeasance, or nonfeasance.
Added by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 862, Sec. 6, eff. Aug. 31, 1987.