GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 26.126. BURLESON COUNTY. In addition to other jurisdiction provided by law, the County Court of Burleson County has original concurrent jurisdiction with the justice courts in all civil matters in which the justice courts have jurisdiction under general law.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 480, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.