GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 26.028. ATTORNEY RECOMMENDATIONS. The county judge shall consider the recommendations of attorneys of the court as to the implementation of this subchapter and the accomplishment of its purposes.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 480, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.
SUBCHAPTER D. JURISDICTION AND POWERS