GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 26.275. NAVARRO COUNTY. The County Court of Navarro County has the general jurisdiction of a probate court, general criminal jurisdiction, and juvenile jurisdiction as provided by Section 26.042(b) but has no other civil jurisdiction.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 480, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.