GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2155.063. COMPETITIVE BIDDING REQUIREMENT. Except as otherwise provided by this subtitle, a purchase of or contract for goods or services shall, whenever possible, be accomplished through competitive bidding.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 41, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.