This website will be unavailable from Friday, April 26, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, April 29, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.
Sec. 11.003. PLACE FOR VOTING. Except as otherwise provided by this code, a person may vote only in the election precinct in which the person resides.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986.