EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 54.002. APPLICABILITY OF CHAPTER. The provisions of this chapter apply to all institutions of higher education, except that as to junior colleges this chapter applies only to the extent provided by Section 130.003(b) of this code.
Acts 1971, 62nd Leg., p. 3072, ch. 1024, art. 1, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1971.