EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 54.075. COORDINATING BOARD RULES; SUPPLEMENTATION OF RULES BY INSTITUTIONS LIMITED. (a) The coordinating board shall adopt rules to carry out the purposes of this subchapter.
(b) An institution of higher education may not require a person to provide evidence of resident status that is not required by coordinating board rule.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 888 (S.B. 1528), Sec. 4, eff. September 1, 2005.
SUBCHAPTER D. WAIVERS, EXEMPTIONS, AND OTHER TUITION AND FEE BENEFITS