EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 132.063. APPROVED DEGREES. A career school or college may offer a degree approved by the Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board.
Added by Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 813, Sec. 4.14, eff. Aug. 28, 1989. Redesignated from Education Code Sec. 32.401 and amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 260, Sec. 2, eff. May 30, 1995. Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 655, Sec. 11.44, eff. Sept. 1, 1995; Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 364, Sec. 2.20, eff. Sept. 1, 2003; Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 817, Sec. 8.34, eff. Sept. 1, 2003.