CIVIL PRACTICE AND REMEDIES CODE
Sec. 171.026. VALIDITY OF UNDERLYING CLAIM. A court may not refuse to order arbitration because:
(1) the claim lacks merit or bona fides; or
(2) the fault or ground for the claim is not shown.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 5.01, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.
SUBCHAPTER C. ARBITRATION