CIVIL PRACTICE AND REMEDIES CODE
Sec. 171.092. JUDGMENT ON AWARD. (a) On granting an order that confirms, modifies, or corrects an award, the court shall enter a judgment or decree conforming to the order. The judgment or decree may be enforced in the same manner as any other judgment or decree.
(b) The court may award:
(1) costs of the application and of the proceedings subsequent to the application; and
(2) disbursements.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 5.01, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.