CIVIL PRACTICE AND REMEDIES CODE
Sec. 171.049. OATH. The arbitrators, or an arbitrator at the direction of the arbitrators, may administer to each witness testifying before them the oath required of a witness in a civil action pending in a district court.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 5.01, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.