CIVIL PRACTICE AND REMEDIES CODE
Sec. 171.087. CONFIRMATION OF AWARD. Unless grounds are offered for vacating, modifying, or correcting an award under Section 171.088 or 171.091, the court, on application of a party, shall confirm the award.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 5.01, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.