CIVIL PRACTICE AND REMEDIES CODE
Sec. 17.022. SERVICE ON PARTNERSHIP. Citation served on one member of a partnership authorizes a judgment against the partnership and the partner actually served.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.