CIVIL PRACTICE AND REMEDIES CODE
Sec. 121.015. PRIVATE SEAL OR SCROLL NOT REQUIRED. A private seal or scroll may not be required on a written instrument other than an instrument made by a corporation.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.