THE TEXAS CONSTITUTION
Sec. 24. (Repealed Nov. 5, 2019.)
Sec. 24-a. INDIVIDUAL INCOME TAX PROHIBITED. The legislature may not impose a tax on the net incomes of individuals, including an individual's share of partnership and unincorporated association income.
(Added Nov. 5, 2019.)