THE TEXAS CONSTITUTION
Sec. 19a. EXEMPTION FROM AD VALOREM TAXATION OF IMPLEMENTS OF HUSBANDRY. Implements of husbandry that are used in the production of farm or ranch products are exempt from ad valorem taxation.
(Added Nov. 2, 1982.)