BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 402.014. MAINTENANCE OF PRIOR ACTION. Except as expressly provided by this title, this code does not apply to an action or proceeding commenced before the mandatory application date. Prior law applies to the action or proceeding.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.