BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 252.002. SUPPLEMENTARY GENERAL PRINCIPLES OF LAW AND EQUITY. Principles of law and equity supplement this chapter unless displaced by a particular provision of this chapter.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.