BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 21.110. OTHER SHAREHOLDER AGREEMENTS PERMITTED. This subchapter does not prohibit or impair any agreement between two or more shareholders, or between the corporation and one or more of the corporation's shareholders, permitted by Title 1, this chapter, or other law.
Added by Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 139 (S.B. 748), Sec. 22, eff. September 1, 2011.
SUBCHAPTER D. SHARES, OPTIONS, AND CONVERTIBLE SECURITIES