BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 21.801. SHARES AND OTHER SECURITIES ARE PERSONAL PROPERTY. Except as otherwise provided by this code, the shares and other securities of a corporation are personal property.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.