BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 11.401. CODE GOVERNS. A receiver may be appointed for a domestic entity or for a domestic entity's property or business only as provided for and on the conditions set forth in this code.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.