ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE CODE
Sec. 61.77. CERTAIN ACTS ALSO VIOLATIONS OF CODE. Any act of omission or commission which is a ground for cancellation or suspension of a license under Section 61.71, 61.74, or 61.75 of this code is also a violation of this code, punishable as provided in Section 1.05 of this code, except that the penalty for making a false statement in an application for a license or in a statement, report, or other instrument to be filed with the commission, which is required to be sworn, is provided in Section 101.69 of this code.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 472, ch. 194, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1977.